Privacy policy

1. Storage and Use of your personal data


The information collected on this form is recorded in the database of the website, stored on dedicated servers to communicate information related to the FIL HARMONY brand and services.
They are kept for three months and are intended for FIL HARMONY established within the European Union.
This file is accessible only by the sales department within the company FIL HARMONY.
In accordance with the French law «informatique et libertés», you can exercise your right of access to your personal data and have it rectified by contacting : contact@fil-harmony.fr

 

2. Consent and Processing of your personal data


Checking the required consent box before submitting each form on the website https://fil-harmony.fr (« I accept FIL HARMONY to contact me personally. Your personal data will never be disclosed to third parties. »)

you explicitly authorize the storage and processing of your data in order to make you aware of our services.

You do not wish to give your consent? Call us directly au +33 (0)6 44 05 00 16.

We will answer your questions by telephone.

3. Withdrawal of Consent concerning your personal data


You have the right to access, modify and/or delete data concerning you at any time by contacting our IT department :
By post : TPG 5 boulevard de Belgique 98000 Monaco, accompanied by a copy of a piece of identification.
On-site at our premises: with presentation of Identification Paper. The CNIL states: It is possible to be accompanied by the person of your choice. The consultation should last long enough to take note conveniently and completely. It is possible to request a copy of the data ».
The file owner has a maximum response time of 2 months from the request, whether it was carried out by post or on the spot. The CNIL specifies : « If the application is incomplete (lack of Identification Paper for example), the head of the file is entitled to request additional information : the time limit is then suspended and run again once these elements have been provided ».